Israel - State Cup
Tuesday, 25 February, 2025
18:30
18:30
Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
(Israel)
0 - 2
Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 2 - 0 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | State Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 7 - 0 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | State Cup | Hapoel Haifa FC | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2024 | League Cup, National | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | |
| Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |