Israel - National League
Friday, 07 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Hapoel Ra`anana FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
(Israel)
2 - 1
Hapoel Ra`anana FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Maccabi Herzliya | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 2 - 4 | AS Nordia Jerusalem | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | National League | Maccabi Herzliya | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2024 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2024 | League Cup, National | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Ra`anana FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Ra`anana FC | |
| Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hapoel Ra`anana FC | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |