Israel - National League
Monday, 20 January, 2025
17:00
17:00
Hapoel Petah Tikva FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Acre FC
(Israel)
3 - 0
Hapoel Petah Tikva FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Haifa FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | State Cup | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 5 - 0 | Hapoel Hod Hasharon | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Acre FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | State Cup | Hapoel Acre FC | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | State Cup | Tzeirey Um El Fahem | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Herzliya | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Petah Tikva FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | |
| Hapoel Acre FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | Hapoel Acre FC | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 70% |
| BTS | 55% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |