Israel - National League
Friday, 07 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Afula FC
(Israel)
2 - 0
Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | National League | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National League | Maccabi Herzliya | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 4 - 3 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Afula FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 5 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Herzliya | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2024 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | |
| Hapoel Afula FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | Hapoel Afula FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |