Israel - National League
Friday, 04 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Hapoel Acre FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Afula FC
(Israel)
2 - 1
Hapoel Acre FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | National League | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2025 | National League | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 1 - 0 | FC Kafr Qasim | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Afula FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 0 | FC Kafr Qasim | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Umm AL Fahm | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 5 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2024 | League Cup, National | Hapoel Afula FC | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2024 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | National League | Hapoel Acre FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | National League | Hapoel Afula FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Acre FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Acre FC | |
| Hapoel Afula FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hapoel Acre FC | Hapoel Afula FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |