Sweden - Svenska Cupen, Women
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
13:00
Hammarby IF
(Sweden)
Hacken Gothenburg
(Sweden)
Hammarby IF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Damallsvenskan |
IF Brommapojkarna
|
0 - 3 |
Hammarby IF
|
10.0 |
6.30 |
1.16 |
| 02.04.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Hammarby IF
|
2 - 0 |
Sparta Prague
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2026 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hammarby IF
|
3 - 1 |
FC Rosengaard Malmo
|
1.15 |
6.50 |
10.5 |
| 25.03.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Sparta Prague
|
2 - 3 |
Hammarby IF
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Kristianstads DFF
|
0 - 2 |
Hammarby IF
|
5.40 |
4.35 |
1.36 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Hammarby IF
|
3 - 0 |
Vittsjo GIK
|
1.13 |
6.40 |
9.00 |
| 12.03.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Hammarby IF
|
2 - 2 |
Vaxjo DFF
|
1.09 |
8.00 |
12.5 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
FC Rosengaard Malmo
|
0 - 4 |
Hammarby IF
|
6.00 |
4.65 |
1.35 |
| 18.02.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Hammarby IF
|
0 - 1 |
Sporting Cp
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.02.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Sporting Cp
|
0 - 1 |
Hammarby IF
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hacken Gothenburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Damallsvenskan |
Vittsjo GIK
|
1 - 2 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.04.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
0 - 1 |
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2026 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
3 - 2 |
IF Brommapojkarna
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.03.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
0 - 3 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Djurgardens IF DFF
|
1 - 3 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
3 - 0 |
AIK DFF
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.03.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
3 - 0 |
Linkopings FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2026 |
Svenska Cupen, Women |
Gefle IF FF
|
0 - 11 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.02.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Breidablik Kopavogur
|
1 - 4 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.02.2026 |
UEFA Europa Cup, Women |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
7 - 0 |
Breidablik Kopavogur
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2025 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
2 - 0 |
Hammarby IF
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.05.2025 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hammarby IF
|
1 - 0 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.08.2024 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hammarby IF
|
1 - 2 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.05.2024 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
2 - 0 |
Hammarby IF
|
- |
- |
- |
| 31.03.2024 |
Svenska Cup Women |
Hammarby IF
|
1 - 1 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.11.2023 |
Damallsvenskan |
Hammarby IF
|
3 - 2 |
Hacken Gothenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hammarby IF there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Djurgardens IF DFF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
| 1
|
Hammarby IF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
| 1
|
Hacken Gothenburg |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
9 |
| 1
|
Kristianstads DFF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
| 2
|
IFK Norrkoping DFK |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
| 2
|
FC Rosengaard Malmo |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4 |
| 2
|
Piteaa IF DFF |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
| 2
|
AIK DFF |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
6 |
| 3
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
| 3
|
Vaxjo DFF |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
2 |
| 3
|
Malmo FF |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
| 3
|
Linkopings FC |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
| 4
|
Gefle IF FF |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
17 |
-16 |
0 |
| 4
|
Vittsjo GIK |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
2 |
| 4
|
Alingsas FC United |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
-9 |
0 |
| 4
|
Umea IK |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
-7 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hammarby IF |
|
| Hacken Gothenburg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Hammarby IF
|
|
Hacken Gothenburg
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Djurgardens IF DFF |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 1 |
Hammarby IF |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 1 |
Hacken Gothenburg |
- |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 1 |
Kristianstads DFF |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 2 |
IFK Norrkoping DFK |
4 - 0 |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
- |
| 2 |
FC Rosengaard Malmo |
3 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 2 |
Piteaa IF DFF |
- |
0 - 5 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 2 |
AIK DFF |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 5 |
| 3 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
6 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
3 - 2 |
0 - 6 |
| 3 |
Vaxjo DFF |
2 - 2 |
0 - 7 |
|
- |
0 - 5 |
| 3 |
Malmo FF |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 3 |
| 3 |
Linkopings FC |
3 - 0 |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
- |
| 4 |
Gefle IF FF |
- |
- |
|
- |
0 - 11 |
| 4 |
Vittsjo GIK |
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
- |
0 - 4 |
| 4 |
Alingsas FC United |
7 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
- |
0 - 2 |
| 4 |
Umea IK |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Hammarby IF |
Hacken Gothenburg |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
16 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
3.20 |
6.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
0.20 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
20% |
| BTS |
20% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
8.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
33% |
| BTS |
50% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
100% |