Malta - Premier League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:15
15:15
Gzira United FC
(Malta)
Naxxar Lions FC
(Malta)
1 - 0
Gzira United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Birkirkara FC | 2 - 2 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Gudja United | 0 - 5 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Mosta FC | 1 - 0 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 0 - 2 | Melita FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 2 - 1 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 0 - 0 | Marsaxlokk FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 2 - 1 | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 3 - 1 | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Naxxar Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 4 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Naxxar Lions FC | 4 - 2 | Melita FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Floriana FC | 4 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 2 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Marsaxlokk FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 0 - 3 | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Premier League | Melita FC | 0 - 3 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Birkirkara FC | 1 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Premier League | Gzira United FC | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gzira United FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gzira United FC | |
| Naxxar Lions FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gzira United FC | Naxxar Lions FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 88% |
| BTS | 60% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% |