Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gyirmot FC Gyor
(Hungary)
Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia
(Hungary)
0 - 1
Gyirmot FC Gyor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1 - 1 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 4 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 2 | Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 3 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 3 - 2 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 2 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 1 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 0 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 1 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 0 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 0 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Vasas FC | 1 - 0 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2023 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gyirmot FC Gyor there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
| Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gyirmot FC Gyor | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 60% |
| BTS | 44% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 10% |