Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Gyirmot FC Gyor
(Hungary)
Kazincbarcikai SC
(Hungary)
0 - 0
Gyirmot FC Gyor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 4 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 2 | Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 3 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 3 - 2 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Esmtk Budapest | 1 - 3 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Kazincbarcikai SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 0 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 0 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 0 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gyirmot FC Gyor there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
| Kazincbarcikai SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gyirmot FC Gyor | Kazincbarcikai SC | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 50% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 62% |