Republic of Korea - Korea Cup
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Gyeongju FC
(Republic of Korea)
Paju Citizen FC
(Republic of Korea)
4 - 1
Gyeongju FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | K3 League | Daejeon Korail FC | 2 - 0 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Daejeon Korail FC | 2 - 1 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 2 - 1 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 0 - 0 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 2 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | K3 League | Daegu FC II | 2 - 1 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 2 - 0 | Chuncheon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | K3 League | Siheung Citizen FC | 0 - 2 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | K3 League | Ulsan Citizen FC | 1 - 4 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Paju Citizen FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 3 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Seoul Jungnang FC | 0 - 3 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 3 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 0 - 0 | Chuncheon FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K3 League | Siheung Citizen FC | 3 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 1 - 2 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 2 - 0 | Ulsan Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | K3 League | FC Mokpo | 1 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | K3 League | Yeoju FC | 0 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 0 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.06.2024 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 1 - 1 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 1 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 1 - 1 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2023 | K3 League | Paju Citizen FC | 4 - 0 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gyeongju FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gyeongju FC | |
| Paju Citizen FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gyeongju FC | Paju Citizen FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |