Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
VV Noordwijk
(Netherlands)
1 - 3
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 0 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 4 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
VV Noordwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | 1.07 | 10.0 | 16.0 |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 0 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 0 | BVV Barendrecht | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 4.60 | 4.25 | 1.54 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 4 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 0 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 - 1 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 0 - 0 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team GVVV Veenendaal there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| VV Noordwijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GVVV Veenendaal | VV Noordwijk | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |