Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
SSV Scheveningen
(Netherlands)
4 - 0
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 4 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SSV Scheveningen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 1 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 2 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 5 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team GVVV Veenendaal there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| SSV Scheveningen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GVVV Veenendaal | SSV Scheveningen | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 77% |
| BTS | 70% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |