Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
Rkav Volendam
(Netherlands)
2 - 5
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 4 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 3 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 0 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rkav Volendam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 3 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 4 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 3 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 3 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 1 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 4 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team GVVV Veenendaal there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Rkav Volendam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GVVV Veenendaal | Rkav Volendam | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |