Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
13:30
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
Amsterdamsche FC
(Netherlands)
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
K.v.v. Quick Boys
|
6 - 0 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
1 - 2 |
HHC Hardenberg
|
2.37 |
3.50 |
2.25 |
| 28.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
ACV Assen
|
2 - 1 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Excelsior Maassluis
|
0 - 2 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
1 - 3 |
Rkav Volendam
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Hoek
|
0 - 1 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
3 - 0 |
Jong Sparta Rotterdam
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
SV Spakenburg
|
3 - 2 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
1 - 2 |
BVV Barendrecht
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
2 - 1 |
Koninklijke HFC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Amsterdamsche FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
1 - 5 |
Hoek
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Jong Sparta Rotterdam
|
3 - 0 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
2 - 0 |
SV Spakenburg
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Koninklijke HFC
|
2 - 1 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
2 - 2 |
VV Katwijk
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.03.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
De Treffers Groesbeek
|
1 - 1 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
3 - 2 |
Rijnsburgse Boys
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
BVV Barendrecht
|
2 - 0 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
K.v.v. Quick Boys
|
1 - 1 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2026 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
0 - 0 |
Jong Almere City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.12.2025 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
0 - 2 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2025 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
2 - 1 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.11.2024 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
2 - 1 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.02.2024 |
Tweede Divisie |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
3 - 1 |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.09.2023 |
Tweede Divisie |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
3 - 0 |
Amsterdamsche FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team GVVV Veenendaal there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
K.v.v. Quick Boys |
30 |
16 |
9 |
5 |
61 |
30 |
31 |
56 |
| 2
|
Hoek |
30 |
17 |
5 |
8 |
50 |
31 |
19 |
56 |
| 3
|
De Treffers Groesbeek |
30 |
16 |
7 |
7 |
57 |
34 |
23 |
55 |
| 4
|
HHC Hardenberg |
30 |
16 |
4 |
10 |
51 |
35 |
16 |
52 |
| 5
|
Rijnsburgse Boys |
30 |
14 |
8 |
8 |
63 |
48 |
15 |
50 |
| 6
|
SV Spakenburg |
30 |
14 |
7 |
9 |
65 |
54 |
11 |
49 |
| 7
|
VV Katwijk |
30 |
12 |
7 |
11 |
48 |
50 |
-2 |
43 |
| 8
|
Jong Sparta Rotterdam |
30 |
11 |
9 |
10 |
63 |
60 |
3 |
42 |
| 9
|
Jong Almere City FC |
30 |
12 |
5 |
13 |
61 |
52 |
9 |
41 |
| 10
|
Kozakken Boys Werkendam |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
40 |
| 11
|
BVV Barendrecht |
30 |
12 |
4 |
14 |
54 |
71 |
-17 |
40 |
| 12
|
Rkav Volendam |
30 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
43 |
47 |
-4 |
39 |
| 13
|
Amsterdamsche FC |
30 |
10 |
8 |
12 |
37 |
48 |
-11 |
38 |
| 14
|
GVVV Veenendaal |
30 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
43 |
57 |
-14 |
38 |
| 15
|
Koninklijke HFC |
30 |
11 |
3 |
16 |
30 |
41 |
-11 |
36 |
| 16
|
Excelsior Maassluis |
30 |
7 |
7 |
16 |
34 |
51 |
-17 |
28 |
| 17
|
IJsselmeervogels |
30 |
8 |
3 |
19 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
27 |
| 18
|
ACV Assen |
30 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
40 |
64 |
-24 |
24 |
Played Matches in the League
| GVVV Veenendaal |
|
| Amsterdamsche FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
|
Amsterdamsche FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
K.v.v. Quick Boys |
1 - 1 |
6 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
De Treffers Groesbeek |
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Hoek |
1 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 5 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Rijnsburgse Boys |
2 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
SV Spakenburg |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
HHC Hardenberg |
1 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
|
- |
4 - 1 |
| 7 |
VV Katwijk |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Kozakken Boys Werkendam |
3 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 9 |
Jong Sparta Rotterdam |
3 - 0 |
5 - 2 |
|
1 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
| 10 |
Jong Almere City FC |
0 - 4 |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Amsterdamsche FC |
- |
0 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
BVV Barendrecht |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
GVVV Veenendaal |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
- |
| 14 |
Rkav Volendam |
1 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
| 15 |
Koninklijke HFC |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 16 |
IJsselmeervogels |
3 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
| 17 |
Excelsior Maassluis |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
ACV Assen |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
GVVV Veenendaal |
Amsterdamsche FC |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
12 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
70% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
30% |