Turkiye Amateur - 2. Lig
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
Guzide Gebzespor
(Turkiye)
Menemenspor AS
(Turkiye)
3 - 2
Guzide Gebzespor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Elazigspor | 1 - 0 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 1 - 4 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 2 - 1 | Nazilli Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 2 - 2 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 0 - 0 | Karaman FK | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 0 - 0 | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Beyoglu Yeni Carsi | 3 - 1 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 0 - 2 | Karacabey Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 1 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 1 - 7 | Serik Belediyespor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Menemenspor AS - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Menemenspor AS | 2 - 1 | Karaman FK | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 0 - 5 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Beyoglu Yeni Carsi | 3 - 3 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Menemenspor AS | 2 - 3 | MKE Ankaragucu | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Menemenspor AS | 1 - 1 | Karacabey Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 1 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Menemenspor AS | 3 - 0 | Elazigspor | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Menemenspor AS | 0 - 1 | Serik Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Diyarbekirspor AS | 1 - 0 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Menemenspor AS | 1 - 3 | Somaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | 2. Lig | Menemenspor AS | 1 - 0 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | 2. Lig | Menemenspor AS | 7 - 1 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2023 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 2 - 3 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guzide Gebzespor there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guzide Gebzespor | |
| Menemenspor AS | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guzide Gebzespor | Menemenspor AS | |
| Wins | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |