England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Guiseley FC
(England)
Macclesfield FC
(England)
0 - 3
Guiseley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 0 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 0 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 0 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Macclesfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 2 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 0 - 5 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 4 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 0 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 6 - 1 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 1 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 5 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2022 | FA Trophy | Macclesfield FC | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guiseley FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guiseley FC | |
| Macclesfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guiseley FC | Macclesfield FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 20 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |