England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Guiseley FC
(England)
Lancaster City
(England)
1 - 2
Guiseley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 1 - 4 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Lancaster City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 3 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guiseley FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guiseley FC | |
| Lancaster City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guiseley FC | Lancaster City | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |