England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Guiseley FC
(England)
Ilkeston Town FC
()
1 - 1
Guiseley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 1 - 4 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Ilkeston Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 3 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 0 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 4 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 0 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 5 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 4 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 4 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guiseley FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guiseley FC | |
| Ilkeston Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guiseley FC | Ilkeston Town FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |