England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Guiseley FC
(England)
Basford United
(England)
1 - 0
Guiseley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 3 - 1 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 2 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 4 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 2 - 0 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Basford United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Basford United | 1 - 4 | Eastleigh FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 5 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 3 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 4 - 1 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Basford United | 2 - 2 | FC Halifax Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 4 - 3 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 0 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 2 - 1 | Basford United | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guiseley FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guiseley FC | |
| Basford United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guiseley FC | Basford United | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |