Malta - Challenge League
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Gudja United
(Malta)
Lija Athletic
(Malta)
0 - 1
Gudja United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 1 - 1 | Gudja United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 2 - 3 | Fgura United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 1 - 1 | Zebbug Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 3 - 1 | Mtarfa FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 1 - 2 | Marsa FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Challenge League | Pieta Hotspurs FC | 3 - 0 | Gudja United | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 0 - 0 | Swieqi United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Gudja United | 0 - 5 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Challenge League | Valletta FC | 3 - 1 | Gudja United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Challenge League | Gudja United | 4 - 2 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Lija Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 0 - 2 | St Andrews FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Challenge League | Mtarfa FC | 2 - 1 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 1 - 2 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenge League | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 3 - 1 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 0 - 1 | Fgura United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 1 - 1 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 2 - 3 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Lija Athletic | 0 - 5 | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 3 - 0 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 0 - 1 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 0 - 1 | Gudja United | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gudja United there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gudja United | |
| Lija Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gudja United | Lija Athletic | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 90% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 55% |