Brazil - Cearense, Serie B
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
20:00
20:00
Guarani de Juazeiro CE
(Brazil)
Icasa CE
(Brazil)
2 - 1
Guarani de Juazeiro CE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 5 - 2 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Pacatuba EC CE | 4 - 2 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 3 - 1 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 0 - 0 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 0 - 2 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 0 - 0 | Pacatuba EC CE | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Crato EC CE | 1 - 2 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 0 - 0 | Cariri FC CE | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Itapipoca EC CE | 3 - 2 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 2 - 0 | Pacatuba EC CE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Icasa CE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 5 - 0 | Pacatuba EC CE | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Crato EC CE | 1 - 1 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 1 - 1 | Quixada FC CE | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 0 - 0 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Pacatuba EC CE | 1 - 1 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Quixada FC CE | 1 - 4 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 1 - 1 | Crato EC CE | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 0 - 0 | Cariri FC CE | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Cariri FC CE | 2 - 1 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 0 - 1 | Maranguape CE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2025 | Cearense, Serie B | Icasa CE | 0 - 0 | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Cearense, Serie B | Guarani de Juazeiro CE | 0 - 1 | Icasa CE | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guarani de Juazeiro CE there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guarani de Juazeiro CE | |
| Icasa CE | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guarani de Juazeiro CE | Icasa CE | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |