Costa Rica - Liga de Ascenso, Clausura
Tuesday, 11 March, 2025
02:00
02:00
Guadalupe FC
(Costa Rica)
CD Escorpiones Belen
(Costa Rica)
3 - 2
Guadalupe FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Futbol Consultants Desamparados | 0 - 1 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Aserri FC | 0 - 2 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Guadalupe FC | 2 - 1 | CS Uruguay de Coronado | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | AD Municipal Turrialba FC | 1 - 6 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Guadalupe FC | 0 - 3 | Limon Black Star | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | AD Cariari Pococi | 3 - 1 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Guadalupe FC | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz PFA | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 4 - 0 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Guadalupe FC | 0 - 4 | Futbol Consultants Desamparados | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Liga de Ascenso, Apertura | Guadalupe FC | 0 - 0 | Adr Jicaral | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Escorpiones Belen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 0 | Limon Black Star | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | AD Cariari Pococi | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Santa Cruz PFA | 0 - 2 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 2 | Futbol Consultants Desamparados | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Aserri FC | 0 - 1 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 2 | CS Uruguay de Coronado | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | AD Municipal Turrialba FC | 3 - 3 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 4 - 0 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Limon Black Star | 0 - 2 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Liga de Ascenso, Apertura | Adr Jicaral | 2 - 0 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 4 - 0 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Liga de Ascenso, Apertura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 2 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2024 | Liga de Ascenso, Apertura | Guadalupe FC | 4 - 1 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | Guadalupe FC | 1 - 3 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2024 | Liga de Ascenso, Clausura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 5 - 1 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2023 | Liga de Ascenso, Apertura | CD Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 2 | Guadalupe FC | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | Liga de Ascenso, Apertura | Guadalupe FC | 0 - 3 | CD Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Guadalupe FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Guadalupe FC | |
| CD Escorpiones Belen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Guadalupe FC | CD Escorpiones Belen | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 33% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 25% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |