Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Bavaria
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Greuther Furth II
(Germany)
Turkgucu Munich
()
3 - 2
Greuther Furth II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 0 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 3 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 3 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 0 - 3 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 1 | TSV Aubstadt | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Augsburg II | 1 - 1 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Turkgucu Munich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 2 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 4 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 3 | TSV Aubstadt | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Augsburg II | 0 - 1 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 0 - 2 | DJK Vilzing | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Wurzburger Kickers | 3 - 0 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 1 - 0 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 1 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Turkgucu Munich | 1 - 3 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Greuther Furth II | 1 - 2 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Greuther Furth II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Greuther Furth II | |
| Turkgucu Munich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Greuther Furth II | Turkgucu Munich | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |