France - Ligue 2
Friday, 07 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Grenoble Foot
(France)
Red Star FC
(France)
0 - 0
Grenoble Foot - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 2 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 3 - 0 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 3 - 2 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | AS Cannes | 3 - 2 | Grenoble Foot | 2.82 | 3.40 | 2.12 |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 3 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 2 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Istres FC | 0 - 4 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 0 - 0 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Red Star FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 1 - 2 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 1 - 3 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 0 - 2 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 3 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 2 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Gymnastique Haubourdinois | 1 - 7 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 3 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Grenoble Foot there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Grenoble Foot | |
| Red Star FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Grenoble Foot | Red Star FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |