Brazil - Roraimense
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
20:00
20:00
Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR
(Brazil)
Sao Raimundo EC RR
(Brazil)
2 - 1
Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Roraimense | Nautico RR | 1 - 6 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Roraimense | Atletico Roraima RR | 1 - 8 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Roraimense | Rio Negro RR | 0 - 4 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Roraimense | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 1 - 2 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Copa do Brasil | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 0 - 4 | Clube do Remo PA | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Roraimense | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 0 - 0 | Monte Roraima RR | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Roraimense | Progresso RR | 1 - 2 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Roraimense | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 2 - 0 | Bare EC RR | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Copa Verde | Tocantinopolis EC TO | 2 - 1 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 11.06.2024 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 2 - 3 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sao Raimundo EC RR - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2025 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 1 - 1 | Monte Roraima RR | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | Roraimense | Atletico Roraima RR | 1 - 6 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Roraimense | Rio Negro RR | 2 - 1 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | Copa Verde | Paysandu SC PA | 3 - 0 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Roraimense | Bare EC RR | 2 - 0 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Copa Verde | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 2 - 2 | Paysandu SC PA | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 3 - 0 | Progresso RR | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Roraimense | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 1 - 2 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Copa Verde | Amazonas FC AM | 0 - 0 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 2 - 0 | Nautico RR | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Roraimense | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 1 - 2 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
| 11.06.2024 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 2 - 3 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 04.06.2024 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 1 - 5 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2024 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 1 - 1 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | Roraimense | Sao Raimundo EC RR | 2 - 1 | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2023 | Roraimense | Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | 0 - 2 | Sao Raimundo EC RR | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | |
| Sao Raimundo EC RR | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gremio Atletico Sampaio RR | Sao Raimundo EC RR | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.29 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |