Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Greenock Morton FC
(Scotland)
Queens Park FC
(Scotland)
2 - 1
Greenock Morton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Livingston FC | 3 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Queens Park FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 4 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Scottish Cup | Aberdeen FC | 4 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 2 - 3 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 4 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Glasgow Rangers | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Challenge Cup | Queens Park FC | 6 - 2 | East Kilbride FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Greenock Morton FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Greenock Morton FC | |
| Queens Park FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Greenock Morton FC | Queens Park FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |