Scotland - Championship
Friday, 21 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Greenock Morton FC
(Scotland)
Falkirk FC
(Scotland)
0 - 2
Greenock Morton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 0 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Falkirk FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 2 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 5 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 1 - 2 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Falkirk FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 1 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 5 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 6 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 3 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Greenock Morton FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Greenock Morton FC | |
| Falkirk FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Greenock Morton FC | Falkirk FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |