Zimbabwe - Premier Soccer League
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Greenfuel FC
(Zimbabwe)
Yadah FC
(Zimbabwe)
1 - 0
Greenfuel FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Bikita Minerals | 2 - 4 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 2 - 2 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Ngezi Platinum | 1 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 1 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 2 - 1 | Dynamos Harare FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 3 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 0 | Hwange Colliery FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 4 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Bikita Minerals | 1 - 2 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 1 | Manica Diamonds FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Yadah FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 3 - 0 | Kwekwe United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Mwos FC | 2 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 0 - 0 | Chicken Inn FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Manica Diamonds FC | 1 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 1 - 1 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 3 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Manica Diamonds FC | 2 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 1 - 1 | ZPC Kariba | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | FC Platinum | 3 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 5 - 3 | Arenel Movers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Yadah FC | 3 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 2 - 0 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Greenfuel FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Greenfuel FC | |
| Yadah FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Greenfuel FC | Yadah FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 75% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |