Zambia - Super League
Wednesday, 26 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Green Buffaloes
(Zambia)
Napsa Stars
(Zambia)
2 - 2
Green Buffaloes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | Super League | Zesco United | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 2 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 4 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 3 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Napsa Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 0 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Nkana FC | 0 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 1 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 2 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 2 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Green Buffaloes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Green Buffaloes | |
| Napsa Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Green Buffaloes | Napsa Stars | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |