Zambia - Super League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Green Buffaloes
(Zambia)
Kabwe Warriors
(Zambia)
1 - 0
Green Buffaloes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 2 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 4 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 3 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kabwe Warriors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Green Buffaloes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Green Buffaloes | |
| Kabwe Warriors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Green Buffaloes | Kabwe Warriors | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |