Switzerland - Super League, Women
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Grasshopper Zurich
(Switzerland)
Servette FC Chenois Feminin
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
Grasshopper Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 6 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 0 - 6 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 3 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Servette FC Chenois Feminin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 0 - 0 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 5 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Grasshopper Zurich there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Grasshopper Zurich | |
| Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Grasshopper Zurich | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 0.22 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 22% |
| BTS | 50% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 22% |