Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
17:00
17:00
Grasshopper Club Zurich
(Switzerland)
Young Boys Bern
(Switzerland)
0 - 0
Grasshopper Club Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SK Sturm Graz | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Young Boys Bern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | 1.29 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Bern | 1.29 | 6.10 | 9.50 |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 6 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 1 | PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 2 | Hannover 96 | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Young Boys Bern | 4 - 1 | ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 2 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | 1.32 | 6.00 | 8.30 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | 1.32 | 6.00 | 8.30 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Super League | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Grasshopper Club Zurich there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Grasshopper Club Zurich | |
| Young Boys Bern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Grasshopper Club Zurich | Young Boys Bern | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 88% |
| BTS | 88% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 55% |