Wales - Cymru Championship South
Wednesday, 01 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Goytre United
(Wales)
Llantwit Major
(Wales)
0 - 0
Goytre United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 3 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 7 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 4 - 4 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 1 - 2 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 3 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 1 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 2 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Llantwit Major - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 0 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 1 - 1 | Pontypridd Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 3 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 2 - 0 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 0 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llantwit Major | 1 - 1 | Morriston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 1 - 1 | Newport City FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 1 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 1 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 1 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 2 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 0 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | League Cup | Goytre United | 1 - 2 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Goytre United there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Goytre United | |
| Llantwit Major | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Goytre United | Llantwit Major | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 57% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |