Wales - Cymru Championship South
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:30
19:30
Goytre United
(Wales)
Llanelli Town
(Wales)
2 - 4
Goytre United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 3 - 2 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 0 | Taffs Well | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 3 | Cwmbran Celtic | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 6 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 1 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 3 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 3 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 7 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Llanelli Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Newport City FC | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 2 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Afan Lido | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 2 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 0 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 7 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 4 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Goytre United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Goytre United | |
| Llanelli Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Goytre United | Llanelli Town | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |