England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Gosport Borough
(England)
Hungerford Town FC
(England)
1 - 0
Gosport Borough - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Worthing FC | - | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 0 - 0 | Plymouth Parkway | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Chertsey Town FC | 0 - 2 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Gosport Borough | 1 - 0 | Tonbridge Angels | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 2 - 2 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Poole Town | 1 - 3 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Gosport Borough | 5 - 1 | Taunton Town | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 0 - 1 | Marlow FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 3 - 2 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hungerford Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 4 - 0 | Marlow FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Dorchester Town | 4 - 2 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hanwell Town FC | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Poole Town | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Tiverton Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Hungerford Town FC | 2 - 3 | Yate Town | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Basingstoke Town FC | 1 - 1 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 0 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 2 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 5 - 2 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 0 - 2 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 4 - 0 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gosport Borough there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gosport Borough | |
| Hungerford Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gosport Borough | Hungerford Town FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 70% |
| BTS | 42% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 40% |