Australia - Western Australia State League 2
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
07:00
07:00
Gosnells City FC
(Australia)
Morley Windmills SC
(Australia)
Gosnells City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Gosnells City FC | 0 - 0 | Ashfield SC | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Gosnells City FC | 1 - 4 | Balga SC | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | North Beach SC | 2 - 0 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | East Perth FC | 3 - 1 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Canning City | 0 - 0 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Forrestfield United | 2 - 0 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Gosnells City FC | 1 - 7 | UWA Nedlands FC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Kingsley Westside FC | 2 - 1 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Gosnells City FC | 1 - 1 | Joondalup City | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Inglewood United | 2 - 1 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Morley Windmills SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Forrestfield United | 3 - 2 | Morley Windmills SC | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Morley Windmills SC | 2 - 3 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Morley Windmills SC | 1 - 0 | North Beach SC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Morley Windmills SC | 1 - 2 | Rockingham City | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Morley Windmills SC | 3 - 1 | East Perth FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 5 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 1 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gosnells City FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rockingham City | 5 | 8 | 15 |
| 2 | Kalamunda City FC | 6 | 3 | 12 |
| 3 | Carramar Shamrock Rovers FC | 5 | 9 | 11 |
| 4 | Ashfield SC | 6 | 4 | 11 |
| 5 | East Perth FC | 5 | 9 | 10 |
| 6 | Wembley Downs SC | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 7 | Balga SC | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 8 | Forrestfield United | 5 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Morley Windmills SC | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | North Beach SC | 6 | -11 | 3 |
| 11 | Gosnells City FC | 6 | -9 | 2 |
| 12 | Canning City | 6 | -16 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gosnells City FC | |
| Morley Windmills SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Gosnells City FC
|
Morley Windmills SC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Rockingham City | - | - | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 2 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | 2 - 3 | - | |
| 3 | Carramar Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Ashfield SC | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 5 | East Perth FC | - | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | - | |
| 6 | Wembley Downs SC | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Balga SC | 1 - 4 | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Forrestfield United | - | 2 - 0 | - | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Morley Windmills SC | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | North Beach SC | - | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 11 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Canning City | - | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Gosnells City FC | Morley Windmills SC | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 80% |
| BTS | 33% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |