Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gondomar SC
(Portugal)
SC Salgueiros
(Portugal)
0 - 0
Gondomar SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 4 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 1 - 0 | FC Alpendorada | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 1 - 1 | Maritimo Madeira B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 0 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Coimbroes | 0 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 0 - 1 | AD Marco 09 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Camacha | 2 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 1 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Maritimo Madeira B | 0 - 1 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Leca FC | 3 - 2 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
SC Salgueiros - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 4 - 0 | Maritimo Madeira B | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 3 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 0 | SC Coimbroes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Marco 09 | 2 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Camacha | 1 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Leca FC | 0 - 2 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 1 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 1 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 2 - 0 | Guarda Desportiva FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 3 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 2 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 0 - 0 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gondomar SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gondomar SC | |
| SC Salgueiros | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gondomar SC | SC Salgueiros | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 66% |
| BTS | 25% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 11% |