Netherlands - KNVB beker
Wednesday, 15 January, 2025
17:45
17:45
Go Ahead Eagles
(Netherlands)
FC Twente Enschede
(Netherlands)
3 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.43
X
3.50
2
2.36
Go Ahead Eagles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 0 - 3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3.05 | 3.35 | 2.36 |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 - 1 | Malaga CF | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 - 1 | NAC Breda | 1.49 | 4.60 | 6.10 |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 3 - 3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2.13 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| 07.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.69 | 3.90 | 4.90 |
| 23.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 0 | Almere City FC | 1.49 | 4.35 | 6.70 |
| 10.11.2024 | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2.45 | 3.45 | 2.85 |
| 03.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 - 2 | PEC Zwolle | 1.56 | 4.45 | 5.40 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Twente Enschede - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 6 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.30 | 5.30 | 10.5 |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Werder Bremen | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | 1.35 | 5.30 | 8.30 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | 1.35 | 5.30 | 8.30 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos Piraeus | 0 - 0 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 6 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.69 | 3.90 | 4.90 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | FC Twente Enschede | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.69 | 3.90 | 4.90 |
| 25.02.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.39 | 5.10 | 7.20 |
| 03.12.2023 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.06 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Go Ahead Eagles there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Go Ahead Eagles | |
| FC Twente Enschede | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Go Ahead Eagles | FC Twente Enschede | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |