Netherlands - Eredivisie
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Go Ahead Eagles
(Netherlands)
FC Twente Enschede
(Netherlands)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.47
X
3.65
2
2.47
Go Ahead Eagles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 - 1 | FC Groningen | 1.50 | 4.40 | 5.40 |
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | 2.43 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 10.01.2025 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 0 - 3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3.05 | 3.35 | 2.36 |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 - 1 | Malaga CF | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 - 1 | NAC Breda | 1.49 | 4.60 | 6.10 |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 3 - 3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2.13 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| 07.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.69 | 3.90 | 4.90 |
| 23.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 0 | Almere City FC | 1.49 | 4.35 | 6.70 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Twente Enschede - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | FC Twente Enschede | 1 - 0 | Besiktas Istanbul | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Malmo FF | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 2 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | 2.43 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 12.01.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 6 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.30 | 5.30 | 10.5 |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Werder Bremen | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | VV Katwijk | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 8.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | 1.35 | 5.30 | 8.30 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | 1.35 | 5.30 | 8.30 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Enschede | 2.43 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.69 | 3.90 | 4.90 |
| 25.02.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.39 | 5.10 | 7.20 |
| 03.12.2023 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.06 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Go Ahead Eagles there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 20 | 45 | 49 |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 20 | 26 | 48 |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 20 | 7 | 41 |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 20 | 19 | 39 |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 20 | 16 | 37 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 20 | 5 | 31 |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 20 | -9 | 25 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 20 | -10 | 25 |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 20 | -15 | 24 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 20 | -4 | 23 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 20 | -12 | 21 |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 20 | -13 | 20 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | -11 | 17 |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 20 | -22 | 11 |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 20 | -30 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Go Ahead Eagles | |
| FC Twente Enschede | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
FC Twente Enschede
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 6 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 2 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 - 5 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 6 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | - | - | |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | - | - | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 5 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 6 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 0 | 5 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |
Team Statistics
| Go Ahead Eagles | FC Twente Enschede | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |