Netherlands - U21, Divisie 1
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
GO Ahead Eagles
(Netherlands)
FC Groningen
(Netherlands)
1 - 2
GO Ahead Eagles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 1 - 4 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 0 - 0 | PEC Zwolle | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 4 - 2 | Vitesse | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 4 - 1 | NAC Breda | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 6 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 2 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Groningen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 4 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 0 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 0 - 4 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | PEC Zwolle | 4 - 4 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 1 - 1 | Vitesse | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 0 - 2 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 0 - 2 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 2 - 2 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 5 - 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team GO Ahead Eagles there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GO Ahead Eagles | |
| FC Groningen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GO Ahead Eagles | FC Groningen | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |