Northern Ireland - Premiership
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Glentoran FC
(Northern Ireland)
Linfield FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 0
Glentoran FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Cup | Linfield FC | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Linfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Cup | Linfield FC | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.2024 | League Cup | Linfield FC | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Irish Cup | Glentoran FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 4 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2023 | League Cup | Glentoran FC | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Glentoran FC there were 5
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Glentoran FC | |
| Linfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Glentoran FC | Linfield FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 10% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |