Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Glenavon FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ballymena United
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 0
Glenavon FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 5 - 2 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Glenavon FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Glenavon FC | |
| Ballymena United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Glenavon FC | Ballymena United | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |