Turkiye Amateur - 2. Lig
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
Giresunspor
(Turkiye)
1928 Bucaspor
(Turkiye)
1 - 2
Giresunspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Elazigspor | 5 - 0 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 0 - 4 | Serik Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 2 - 0 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 0 - 0 | Diyarbekirspor AS | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Nazilli Belediyespor | 4 - 2 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Somaspor | 4 - 0 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 2 - 2 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 2 - 2 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Karaman FK | 1 - 1 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 0 - 3 | Erbaaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
1928 Bucaspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 0 | Serik Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Diyarbekirspor AS | 1 - 0 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 0 | Somaspor | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 1 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 3 - 2 | Erbaaspor | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 1 | Arnavutkoy Belediyesi Genclik Ve Spor | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 4 | Goztepe Izmir | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 2 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 1 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 1 - 2 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 1 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Giresunspor there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Giresunspor | |
| 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Giresunspor | 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |