England - League Two
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Gillingham FC
(England)
Milton Keynes Dons
(England)
1 - 0
Gillingham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | League Two | Chesterfield FC | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League Two | Salford City | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | League Two | Gillingham FC | 1 - 1 | Colchester United | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League Two | Harrogate Town | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League Two | Gillingham FC | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League Two | Gillingham FC | 1 - 0 | Bradford City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League Two | Newport County | 3 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League Two | Gillingham FC | 1 - 0 | Morecambe FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | League Two | Gillingham FC | 1 - 2 | Fleetwood Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Milton Keynes Dons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 - 3 | Barrow AFC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | League Two | Notts County | 3 - 0 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 4 | Fleetwood Town | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 2 - 2 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League Two | Port Vale | 3 - 0 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 1 | Morecambe FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 2 - 0 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 - 1 | Colchester United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League Two | Bradford City FC | 2 - 0 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 1 | Gillingham FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | League Two | Gillingham FC | 2 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gillingham FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walsall FC | 20 | 16 | 41 |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 20 | 18 | 36 |
| 3 | Port Vale | 20 | 7 | 36 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 20 | 5 | 34 |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 20 | 12 | 31 |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 20 | 6 | 31 |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 20 | -3 | 31 |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 8 | 30 |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | 20 | 4 | 30 |
| 11 | Notts County | 20 | 4 | 29 |
| 12 | Salford City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 20 | 1 | 26 |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 16 | Newport County | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 20 | 0 | 25 |
| 18 | Colchester United | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 20 | -13 | 21 |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 20 | -9 | 19 |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 20 | -11 | 16 |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 20 | -17 | 14 |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gillingham FC | |
| Milton Keynes Dons | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Gillingham FC
|
Milton Keynes Dons
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Walsall FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Doncaster Rovers | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Chesterfield FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Bradford City FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Grimsby Town | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 10 | Gillingham FC | - | - | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Notts County | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Barrow AFC | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Newport County | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 6 - 3 | |
| 17 | Bromley FC | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Colchester United | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Tranmere Rovers FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Harrogate Town | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 5 | |
| 21 | Accrington Stanley | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 22 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 23 | Morecambe FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 24 | Carlisle United | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Gillingham FC | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 10% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |