Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gil Vicente
(Portugal)
Uniao Nogueirense FC
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Gil Vicente - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 3 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Uniao Nogueirense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 3 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 6 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 0 - 4 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 2 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 3 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 5 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente | |
| Uniao Nogueirense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gil Vicente | Uniao Nogueirense FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 23 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 3.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 37% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 62% |