Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gil Vicente
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
1 - 2
Gil Vicente - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 3 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 2 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 4 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 8 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 0 - 4 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gil Vicente | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |