Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Friday, 10 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
Gil Vicente FC
()
Torreense
(Portugal)
2 - 2
Gil Vicente FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 0 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 3 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 0 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 2 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 3 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 4 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Torreense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 1 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 0 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 0 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 4 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 1 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 4 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 4 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 2 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente FC | |
| Torreense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gil Vicente FC | Torreense | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 14% |