Portugal - U23 Taca Revelacao
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
10:00
Gil Vicente FC
()
Leixoes SC
(Portugal)
Gil Vicente FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
FC Famalicao
|
1 - 4 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
2 - 1 |
Sporting CP
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Estoril Praia
|
1 - 2 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
2 - 0 |
Maritimo Madeira
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
1 - 0 |
Estrela Amadora
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
3 - 2 |
SC Farense
|
1.97 |
3.70 |
3.10 |
| 18.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Rio Ave
|
3 - 2 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
2.59 |
3.65 |
2.27 |
| 09.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
3 - 1 |
FC Vizela
|
2.00 |
3.80 |
2.98 |
| 03.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
UD Leiria U23
|
2 - 3 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
3.25 |
3.85 |
1.88 |
| 24.02.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
5 - 3 |
Portimonense
|
1.86 |
3.50 |
3.35 |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Leixoes SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
Torreense
|
0 - 2 |
Leixoes SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Academico Viseu
|
0 - 0 |
Leixoes SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
3 - 1 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 1 |
Leixoes SC
|
1.55 |
4.15 |
4.20 |
| 07.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
2 - 2 |
Torreense
|
2.67 |
3.55 |
2.25 |
| 17.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Sporting Braga
|
2 - 0 |
Leixoes SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
1 - 2 |
FC Famalicao
|
2.70 |
3.65 |
2.19 |
| 03.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Sporting CP
|
1 - 2 |
Leixoes SC
|
2.20 |
3.35 |
2.90 |
| 25.02.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
2 - 2 |
Academico Viseu
|
2.65 |
3.55 |
2.18 |
| 16.02.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
1 - 0 |
Leixoes SC
|
2.05 |
3.50 |
3.05 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.12.2025 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
1 - 1 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
2.18 |
3.70 |
2.70 |
| 23.09.2025 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
1 - 1 |
Leixoes SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.10.2024 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
3 - 0 |
Leixoes SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.08.2024 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
0 - 1 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.10.2023 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Gil Vicente FC
|
1 - 0 |
Leixoes SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.08.2023 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
1 - 3 |
Gil Vicente FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente FC |
|
| Leixoes SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Team Statistics
| |
Gil Vicente FC |
Leixoes SC |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
0% |
| BTS |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
2 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
0% |
| BTS |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |