Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 28 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gil Vicente FC
()
FC Vizela
(Portugal)
3 - 1
Gil Vicente FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 0 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 3 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 0 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 2 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 3 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Vizela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 4 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estrela Amadora | 4 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 4 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 2 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 0 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 0 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 1 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 0 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 4 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 0 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 4 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 2 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente FC | |
| FC Vizela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gil Vicente FC | FC Vizela | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 87% |
| BTS | 66% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 62% |