Portugal - Taca de Portugal
Wednesday, 05 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gil Vicente Barcelos
(Portugal)
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
0 - 0
Gil Vicente Barcelos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 2.16 | 2.96 | 3.60 |
| 27.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 3 - 1 | FC Porto | 6.40 | 4.20 | 1.45 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 27.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.61 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.35 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | SC Farense | 1.18 | 6.40 | 13.0 |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | Bologna FC | 1.85 | 3.65 | 4.35 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.16 | 7.30 | 12.5 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.31 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 7.50 | 4.95 | 1.34 |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 12.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 4 | Sporting CP | 9.80 | 5.30 | 1.26 |
| 04.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.11 | 8.60 | 15.0 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente Barcelos there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente Barcelos | |
| Sporting CP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gil Vicente Barcelos | Sporting CP | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 66% |
| BTS | 0% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |